liboplay

Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, RBR, how to watch, start time - Bad Left Hook
Filed under:

Ajagba vs Shaw: Live streaming results, round by round, how to watch, start time, full card info

Efe Ajagba takes on Stephan Shaw in the first Top Rank main event of 2023!
Efe Ajagba takes on Stephan Shaw in the first Top Rank main event of 2023
Efe Ajagba takes on Stephan Shaw in the first Top Rank main event of 2023
Photo by Mikey Williams/Top Rank Inc via Getty Images

Results

  • Efe Ajagba UD-10 Stephan Shaw (96-94, 96-94, 96-94) [Highlights]
  • Jonnie Rice TKO-7 Guido Vianello (0:40) [Highlights]
  • Abraham Nova UD-10 Adam Lopez (97-91, 98-90, 98-90) [Highlights]
  • Haven Brady Jr UD-8 Ruben Cervera (78-74, 79-73, 80-72) [Highlights]
  • Bryce Mills UD-6 Margarito Hernandez (60-54, 60-54, 60-54) [Highlights]
  • Brian Norman Jr UD-8 Rodrigo Coria (77-74, 77-74, 79-72) [Highlights]
  • Bruce Carrington UD-6 Juan Antonio Lopez (60-54, 60-54, 60-54) [Highlights]
  • Dante Benjamin Jr TKO-1 Emmanueal Austin (2:50) [Highlights]

Top Rank Boxing is back tonight on ESPN and ESPN+, with the company’s first event of the new year, headlined by a heavyweight clash between Efe Ajagba and Stephan Shaw. Prelims will start at 5:55 pm on ESPN+, and the two-fight main card will start at 10 pm ET on ESPN and also still airing on ESPN+. If you can’t tune in live, we’ll have coverage for you from the early fights onward, including round-by-round for the main event, in this stream:

Prelims (ESPN+, 5:55 pm ET)

  • Abraham Nova (21-1, 15 KO) vs Adam Lopez (16-3, 6 KO), junior lightweights, 10 rounds
  • Haven Brady Jr (8-0, 4 KO) vs Ruben Cervera (13-3, 11 KO), junior lightweights, 8 rounds
  • Bryce Mills (10-1, 4 KO) vs Margarito Hernandez (3-3-1, 0 KO), junior welterweights, 6 rounds
  • Brian Norman Jr (22-0, 19 KO) vs Rodrigo Coria (10-4, 2 KO), welterweights, 8 rounds
  • Bruce Carrington (5-0, 3 KO) vs Juan Antonio Lopez (17-12-1, 7 KO), featherweights, 6 rounds
  • Dante Benjamin Jr (4-0, 2 KO) vs Emmanueal Austin (6-0, 6 KO), light heavyweights, 6 rounds

Main Card (ESPN and ESPN+, 10:00 pm ET)

  • Efe Ajagba (16-1, 13 KO) vs Stephan Shaw (18-0-1, 13 KO), heavyweights, 10 rounds
  • Guido Vianello (10-0-1, 9 KO) vs Jonnie Rice (15-6-1, 10 KO), heavyweights, 10 rounds

Sign up for the newsletter Sign up for the Bad Left Hook Daily Roundup newsletter!

A daily roundup of all your global boxing news from Bad Left Hook